Property Description
5 min. walk to Juso Station on Hankyu Many Lines, 17 min. walk to Nishinakajima-Minamikata Station on Osaka Metro Midousuji Line, 18 min. walk to Minamikata Station on Hankyu Kyoto Line, 25.00㎡, 1K, ★Free fiber optic internet “Hikari” (DL max.1Gbps, Wi-Fi connection available)
You can enjoy stable and comfortable Internet access for telework meetings, online classes, and online games without any problems and stresses immediately after moving-in.
----
The nearest station "Juso” is one of the terminal stations along with “Osaka Umeda Station” where 3 major lines (Kyoto , Kobe and Takarazuka Line) converge.
Kyoto Line provides easy access to Kyoto and Kitasenri, Kobe Line provides easy access to Kobe, Sannomiya.
・3 minutes to Osaka Umeda Station
・29 minutes to Sannomiya Station
・40 minutes to Kyoto Kawaramachi Station
Around the station is Juso shopping arcade where you can enjoy a variety kinds of restaurants. There are also plenty of friendly stores, making it convenient for shopping!
The Yodogawa riverbed is 3min walk from the apartment. You can watch the "Yodogawa Fireworks Festival" nearby in the summer.
The apartment has an auto-lock system and delivery box .
Transport Access
5 min. walk to Juso Station on Hankyu Many Lines | 17 min. walk to Nishinakajima-Minamikata Station on Osaka Metro Midousuji Line | 18 min. walk to Minamikata Station on Hankyu Kyoto Line
- Floor
- 3rd floor
- Building Type
- Apartment
- Building Structure
- Reinforced Concrete building 9 stories
- Year Built
- Feb 2009
- Size
- 25.00m²
- Total Monthly Rent
- ¥ 103,000 / month
- Security Deposit
- ¥ 0
- Other Cost
- ¥ 27,500
Price Breakdown
- Rent
- ¥ 85,000 / month
- Utilities Cost
- ¥ 18,000 / month
- Preparation fee
- ¥ 27,500
- Security Deposit
- ¥ 0
Cancellation Policy
Cancellation after the application charges the default cancellation fee.
Cancellation up to 31 days before the lease start date : 50 % of Application Deposit
Cancellation between 1 day to 30 days before the lease start date : 100% of Application Deposit
Cancellation after the scheduled lease start date : 100% of the total contract amount
※ Determined based on the email receiving time and Japan standard time the midnight (0:00am).