Property Description
5 min. walk to Tanimachi 4 Chome Station on Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line, 5 min. walk to Tanimachi 4 Chome Station on Osaka Metro Chuo Line, 7 min. walk to Tanimachi 6 Chome Station on Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line/Nagahori T Line, 9 min. walk to Matsuyamachi Station on Osaka Metro Nagahori Tsurumiryokuti Line, 18.00㎡, 1K, ★Free fiber optic internet “Hikari” (DL max.1Gbps, Wi-Fi connection available)
You can enjoy stable and comfortable Internet access for telework meetings, online classes, and online games without any problems and stresses.
--------------------
Sunny and Bright room.
Discount Store - Don Quixote & Grocery Store - Izumiya are 3min. by walk.
Walkable distance to Shinsaibashi.
The apartment is located in the center of Osaka, also nearby Osaka castle which is surrounded by a lot of green, the area is located between the major hubs of Kita(Umeda) and Minami(Nanba). Easy access to get both Umeda and Nanba!
--------------------
”Uni-lease” we handle numerous properties throughout Japan,
and our passion and simple, easy process has been well received by foreign customers looking for a property!
- No Key money!
- No Deposit!
- No Agency fee!
- No Guarantor Required!
Transport Access
5 min. walk to Tanimachi 4 Chome Station on Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line | 5 min. walk to Tanimachi 4 Chome Station on Osaka Metro Chuo Line | 7 min. walk to Tanimachi 6 Chome Station on Osaka Metro Tanimachi Line/Nagahori T Line | 9 min. walk to Matsuyamachi Station on Osaka Metro Nagahori Tsurumiryokuti Line
- Floor
- 4th floor
- Building Type
- Apartment
- Building Structure
- Steel frame building 9 stories
- Year Built
- Mar 1987
- Size
- 18.00m²
- Total Monthly Rent
- ¥ 113,000 / month
- Rent
- ¥ 97,000 / month
- Maintenance Fee
- Inclusive
- Utilities Cost
- ¥ 16,000 / month
- ¥ 0
Cancellation Policy
Cancellation after the application charges the default cancellation fee.
Cancellation up to 31 days before the lease start date : 50 % of Application Deposit
Cancellation between 1 day to 30 days before the lease start date : 100% of Application Deposit
Cancellation after the scheduled lease start date : 100% of the total contract amount
※ Determined based on the email receiving time and Japan standard time the midnight (0:00am).